Overview
[…] Overview
The following statutory and regulatory language is provided pursuant to New York State Racing, Pari-Mutuel Wagering and Breeding Law (PML) § 111(1)(c), which states:
The commission shall make available on its website information and technical support which includes, but is not limited to, guidelines for any association, corporations licensed or enfranchised pursuant to this chapter on advertising restrictions.
Entities should review all Commission regulations and applicable statutes before issuing advertisements.
Questions should be sent to Commission Director of Regulation and Compliance Christine Carpenter.
Laws - Casino Gaming (including Mobile Sports Wagering)
Racing, Pari-Mutuel Wagering and Breeding Law (PML) CHAPTER 47-A, ARTICLE 13, TITLE 7
§ 1363. Advertising restrictions.
- As used in this section: